How ToStreaming

How to Get Showmax Free Trial for 14 Days

Stream your favorite movies and TV shows with Showmax free trial.

Showmax is a subscription-based online streaming service that offers unlimited content from kid’s entertainment, movies, TV shows to documentaries, sports, and more. You can watch Showmax content on both websites and download the app on compatible devices. If you’re a new member, subscribe to Showmax and get a free trial for 14 days.

How to Sign Up for Showmax Free Trial for 14 Days

Those new to Showmax will get a free trial for 14 days with the Showmax subscription.

[1] Open any web browser on Mac or Windows PC or smartphone.

[2] Then, visit Showmax’s official website [www.showmax.com]

[3] Click the Start 14-Day Free Trial button.

Click Start 14-Day Free Trial button

[4] Next, Sign Up for an account with your email and password.

[5] Once signed in, choose your Membership plan from the available options.

[6] After that, enter your credit card details and complete the purchase. Like other platforms, you can process your payment via PayPal for Showmax.

[7] Finally, after Showmax free trial sign up, you can claim the free trial for 14 days.

How to Get Showmax Via DStv

If you’re a DStv Premium customer, you can add Showmax to your account at R99 and pay only one monthly bill.

Get Showmax wit DStv

[1] Launch any web browser, visit the DStv website and sign in to your account.

[2] Go to My Products.

[3] Then, choose the DStv Premium package.

[4] Select Add Showmax on the Showmax banner.

[5] Now, accept the quotation and activate your Showmax account.

How to Cancel Showmax Free Trial/Subscription

If you’re unsatisfied with the contents while using the free trial, you can cancel the Showmax subscription whenever you want before the free trial date ends.

[1] Navigate the Showmax website and Sign In to your account.

Sign in with your Showmax account

[2] Click the Profile icon at the top right corner.

[3] Select the My Account option on the drop-down box.

Click My Account

[4] Under My Account session, click Manage Subscription.

Click Manage Subscription to cancel the Showmax free trial

[5]Finally, click Cancel Subscription to terminate the Showmax subscription and free trial.

Showmax Subscription Plan

Showmax platform offers four different membership plans to users to watch movies and shows online. Since Showmax is an African streaming service, you can only subscribe to Showmax inside African countries and a few countries outside Africa. Also, the pricing will vary for each country. We recommend those geo-restricted users rely on the best VPN Apps that secure privacy and unlock location-specific sites.

Showmax
CountryShowmaxShowmax MobileShowmax ProShowmax Pro Mobile
Australia (AUD)12.496.25
Botswana (BWP)9536216108
Diaspora (USD)8.994.49
Ghana (GHC)45.9916.99119.9959.99
Kenya (KSH)76030021001050
Namibia (N$)9939295149
New Zealand (NZD)13.496.75
Nigeria (NGN)2900120063003200
Mauritius (USD)7.992.9926.9913.99
South Africa (ZAR)9939449225
Tanzania (TSH)20,0007,80046,00023,000
Uganda (UGX)30,30011,49967,20033,600
United Kingdom (GBP)6.753.49
Zambia (ZMW )16072432216
Rest of Africa (USD)7.992.9917.998.99

Note: If you find geo-restrictions accessing Showmax in US or UK, we recommend you try BritBox Free Trial for 7-Days by subscribing to it.

Where Can I Get Showmax Pro?

Unlike Showmax, the Showmax Pro bundle gives you access to all your favorite entertainment shows and stream live sports from SuperSport, news, etc. However, you can get Showmax Pro in the following locations.

BeninBotswanaBurkina FasoBurundiCameronCape Verde
Central African RepublicChadComoresRepublic of CongoCote D’IvoireDRC
DjiboutiEquatorial GuineaEritreaEswatiniEthiopiaGabon
GambiaGuineaGuinea-BissauLiberiaMadagascarMalawi
MaliMauritiusMozambiqueNamibiaNigerRéunion
RwandaSão Tomé and PríncipeSaint HelenaSeychellesSenegalAscension and Tristan da Cunha
TanzaniaTogoUgandaZambiaZambia

FAQ

1. How much is Showmax Pro Mobile per month in rands?

In South Africa, the pricing of Showmax Pro Mobile is R199 per month until 31 January 2023. After that, it exceeds R225 per month.

2. How many devices can watch Showmax at the same time?

After subscribing to Showmax, it lets you watch on two screens simultaneously and register up to five different devices to watch on.

Was this article helpful?
YesNo

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker